Privacystatement

Privacy Policy Einzelganger Motorcycles

Welcome…


About our privacy policy:
Einzelganger motorcycles cares a lot about your privacy. We therefore only process data that we need for (the improvement of) our services and treat the information we have collected about you and your use of our services with care. We never make your data available to third parties for commercial purposes.
This privacy policy applies to the use of the website and the services provided by Einzelganger motorcycles made available on it. The starting date for the validity of these conditions is 01/06/2018, with the publication of a new version the validity of all previous versions expires. This privacy policy describes what information about you is collected by us, what this information is used for and with whom and under what conditions this information may be shared with third parties. We also explain to you how we store your data and how we protect your data against misuse and what rights you have with regard to the personal data you provide to us.
If you have any questions about our privacy policy, please contact our privacy contact person, who will find the contact details at the end of our privacy policy.
About the data processing
Below you can read how we process your data, where we store it or have it stored, which security techniques we use and for whom the data are transparent.
Webshop software
WooCommerce
Our webshop has been developed with software from WooCommerce, we have chosen AndersSiteground for our web hosting. Personal data that you make available to us for the purpose of providing our services will be shared with this party. Siteground has access to your data to provide us with (technical) support, they will never use your data for any other purpose. On the basis of the agreement we have concluded with them, Siteground is obliged to take appropriate security measures. These security measures consist of SSL encryption and a strong password policy. Backups are made on a regular basis to prevent loss of data.
WooCommerce
Our webshop has been developed with software from WooCommerce, we host our webshop on a server under our own management. We have taken appropriate technical and organisational measures to prevent abuse, loss and corruption of data as far as possible. These security measures include at least SSL encryption and a strong password policy. Backups are made on a regular basis to prevent loss of data.

Web hosting
Siteground
We purchase web hosting and email services from siteground. Siteground processes personal data on our behalf and does not use your data for its own purposes. It may, however, collect metadata on the use of the services. These are not personal data. Siteground has taken appropriate technical and organizational measures to prevent the loss and unauthorized use of your personal data. Siteground is obliged to maintain confidentiality on the basis of the agreement.
For our regular business e-mail traffic we use the services of Siteground. This party has taken appropriate technical and organizational measures to prevent abuse, loss and corruption of your and our data as much as possible. Siteground does not have access to our inbox and we treat all our e-mail traffic confidentially.
Payment processors
Mollie
To process (part of) the payments in our webshop we use the platform of Mollie. Mollie processes your name, address and residence details as well as your payment details such as your bank account or credit card number. Mollie has taken appropriate technical and organisational measures to protect your personal data. Mollie reserves the right to use your data to further improve the service and to share (anonymised) data with third parties in the context thereof. All the above guarantees with regard to the protection of your personal data also apply to the parts of Mollie’s services for which they engage third parties. Mollie does not retain your data for longer than permitted by law.
Reviews
Shipping and logistics
PostNL
If you place an order with us, it is our task to have your package delivered to you. We use the services of PostNL for the execution of the deliveries. It is therefore necessary for us to share your name, address and residence details with PostNL. PostNL shall only use these data for the purpose of implementing the agreement. In the event that PostNL engages subcontractors, PostNL shall also make your data available to these parties.

Deutsche Post
If you place an order with us, it is our task to have your package delivered to you. We use the services of deutsche post for the execution of deliveries. It is therefore necessary for us to share your name, address and place of residence with deutsche post. Deutsche Post uses this data only for the purpose of implementing the agreement. In the event that deutsche post engages subcontractors, deutsche post shall also make your data available to these parties.
Invoicing and Accounting
MoneyBird
We use the services of MoneyBird to keep our records and accounts. We share your name, address and place of residence details and details regarding your order. This data is used to administer sales invoices. Your personal data is sent and stored under protected conditions, MoneyBird has taken the necessary technical and organizational measures to protect your data against loss and unauthorized use. MoneyBird is obligated to maintain confidentiality and will treat your information confidentially. MoneyBird does not use your personal data for purposes other than those described above.
External Sales Channels
Purpose of the data processing
General purpose of the processing
We only use your data for the purpose of providing our services. This means that the purpose of the processing is always directly related to the order you give. We do not use your data for (targeted) marketing purposes. If you share data with us and we use this data to contact you at a later time – other than at your request – we will ask you for explicit permission to do so. Your data will not be shared with third parties other than for the purpose of meeting accounting and other administrative obligations. These third parties are all bound to secrecy on the basis of the agreement between them and us or an oath or legal obligation.
Automatically collected data
Data that is automatically collected by our website is processed for the purpose of further improving our services. These data (e.g. your IP address, web browser and operating system) are not personal data.
Cooperation in tax and criminal investigations
In such cases, Einzelganger motorcycles may be obliged by law to share your data in connection with fiscal or criminal investigations by the authorities. In such a

in the event that we are forced to share your data, we will oppose this within the limits of the law.
Storage Periods
We store your data as long as you are a client of us. This means that we will keep your customer profile until you indicate that you no longer wish to use our services. If you indicate this to us, we will also regard this as a forgetful request. Pursuant to applicable administrative obligations we must store invoices with your (personal) data, so we will store this data for as long as the applicable term runs. However, employees no longer have access to your client profile and the documents we have created as a result of your order.
Your rights
Pursuant to the applicable Dutch and European legislation, you, as the data subject, have certain rights with regard to the personal data that are processed by or on behalf of us. We will explain below what these rights are and how you can invoke them.
In principle, in order to prevent misuse, we only send copies and copies of your data to your e-mail address already known to us. In the event that you wish to receive the information by another e-mail address or, for example, by post, we will ask you to provide proof of identity. We keep records of completed requests; in the event of a request to forget, we administer anonymised data. You will receive all copies and copies of data in the machine-readable data format that we use within our systems.
You have the right to complain to the Personal Data Authority at any time if you suspect that we are using your personal data in the wrong way.
Entitlement
You always have the right to view the data that we process (or have processed) and that relate to your person or are traceable for that purpose. You can make a request to this effect to our contact person for privacy matters. You will then receive a response to your request within 30 days. If your request is granted, we will send you a copy of all data to the e-mail address known to us with an overview of the processors in possession of this data, stating the category in which we have stored this data.
Right of rectification
You always have the right to have the data we process or have processed that relates to your person or that has been traced back to you for this purpose.

Invoicing and Accounting
MoneyBird
We use the services of MoneyBird to keep our records and accounts. We share your name, address and place of residence details and details regarding your order. This data is used to administer sales invoices. Your personal data is sent and stored under protected conditions, MoneyBird has taken the necessary technical and organizational measures to protect your data against loss and unauthorized use. MoneyBird is obligated to maintain confidentiality and will treat your information confidentially. MoneyBird does not use your personal data for purposes other than those described above.
External Sales Channels
Purpose of the data processing
General purpose of the processing
We only use your data for the purpose of providing our services. This means that the purpose of the processing is always directly related to the order you give. We do not use your data for (targeted) purposes. You can make a request to this effect to our contact person for privacy matters. You will then receive a response to your request within 30 days. If your request is accepted, we will send you a confirmation that the details have been adjusted at the e-mail address known to us.
Right to limitation of processing
You always have the right to limit the data we process (or have processed) that relate to your person or are traceable to it. You can make a request to this effect to our contact person for privacy matters. You will then receive a response to your request within 30 days. If your request is granted, we will send you a confirmation at the e-mail address known to us that the data will no longer be processed until you lift the restriction.

Right to portability
You always have the right to have the data that we process (or have processed), relating to your person or that can be traced back to you, carried out by another party. You can make a request to this effect to our contact person for privacy matters. You will then receive a response to your request within 30 days. If your request is granted, we will send you copies or copies of all data about you that we have processed or that have been processed by other processors or third parties on our behalf at the e-mail address known to us. In all probability, in such a case, we will no longer be able to continue to provide services, because the safe linking of data files will then no longer be guaranteed.
Right of objection and other rights
In such cases, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data by or on behalf of Einzelganger motorcycles. If you object, we will immediately cease data processing in anticipation of the handling of your objection. If your objection is well-founded, we will make copies and/or copies of data that we process or have processed available to you and will then permanently cease processing.
You also have the right not to be subjected to automated individual decision-making or profiling. We do not process your data in such a way that this right applies. If you believe that this is the case, please contact our privacy contact.
Cookies
Google Analytics
Our website places cookies from the U.S. company Google, as part of the “Analytics” service. We use this service to keep track of and receive reports on how visitors use the website. This processor may be obliged to allow inspection of this information on the basis of applicable legislation and regulations. We have not allowed Google to use the analytical information obtained for other Google services.
Third Party Cookies
In the event that third party software solutions use cookies, this is stated in this privacy statement.
Changes to the privacy policy
We reserve the right to change our privacy policy at any time. On this page, however, you will always find the most recent version. If the new privacy policy affects the way in which we process data already collected about you, we will notify you by e-mail.
Contact details Reverse motorcycles

Bergweg 102
6881 LV Velp Netherlands
T 06 13545760
E Info@einzelgangeronline.com
Contact person for privacy matters
Tim Olgers

 

Privacybeleid Einzelganger motorcycles

Welcome…


Over ons privacybeleid
Einzelganger motorcycles geeft veel om uw privacy. Wij verwerken daarom uitsluitend gegevens die wij nodig hebben voor (het verbeteren van) onze dienstverlening en gaan zorgvuldig om met de informatie die wij over u en uw gebruik van onze diensten hebben verzameld. Wij stellen uw gegevens nooit voor commerciële doelstellingen ter beschikking aan derden.
Dit privacybeleid is van toepassing op het gebruik van de website en de daarop ontsloten dienstverlening van Einzelganger motorcycles. De ingangsdatum voor de geldigheid van deze voorwaarden is 01/06/2018, met het publiceren van een nieuwe versie vervalt de geldigheid van alle voorgaande versies. Dit privacybeleid beschrijft welke gegevens over u door ons worden verzameld, waar deze gegevens voor worden gebruikt en met wie en onder welke voorwaarden deze gegevens eventueel met derden kunnen worden gedeeld. Ook leggen wij aan u uit op welke wijze wij uw gegevens opslaan en hoe wij uw gegevens tegen misbruik beschermen en welke rechten u heeft met betrekking tot de door u aan ons verstrekte persoonsgegevens.
Als u vragen heeft over ons privacybeleid kunt u contact opnemen met onze contactpersoon voor privacyzaken, u vindt de contactgegevens aan het einde van ons privacybeleid.
Over de gegevensverwerking
Hieronder kan u lezen op welke wijze wij uw gegevens verwerken, waar wij deze (laten) opslaan, welke beveiligingstechnieken wij gebruiken en voor wie de gegevens inzichtelijk zijn.
Webwinkelsoftware
WooCommerce
Onze webwinkel is ontwikkeld met software van WooCommerce, wij hebben voor onze webhosting gekozen voor AndersSiteground. Persoonsgegevens die u ten behoeve van onze dienstverlening aan ons beschikbaar stelt, worden met deze partij gedeeld. Siteground heeft toegang tot uw gegevens om ons (technische) ondersteuning te bieden, zij zullen uw gegevens nooit gebruiken voor een ander doel. Siteground is op basis van de overeenkomst die wij met hen hebben gesloten verplicht om passende beveiligingsmaatregelen te nemen. Deze beveiligingsmaatregelen bestaan uit de toepassing van SSL-encryptie en een sterk wachtwoordbeleid. Er worden regelmatig back-ups gemaakt om verlies van data te voorkomen.
WooCommerce
Onze webwinkel is ontwikkeld met software van WooCommerce, wij hosten onze webwinkel op een server in eigen beheer. Wij hebben passende technische en organisatorische maatregelen genomen om misbruik, verlies en corruptie van gegevens zoveel mogelijk te voorkomen. Deze beveiligingsmaatregelen bestaan in ieder geval uit de toepassing van SSL-encryptie en een sterk wachtwoordbeleid. Er worden regelmatig back-ups gemaakt om verlies van data te voorkomen.

Webhosting
Siteground
Wij nemen webhosting- en e-maildiensten af van siteground. Siteground verwerkt persoonsgegevens namens ons en gebruikt uw gegevens niet voor eigen doeleinden. Wel kan deze partij metagegevens verzamelen over het gebruik van de diensten. Dit zijn geen persoonsgegevens. Siteground heeft passende technische en organisatorische maatregelen genomen om verlies en ongeoorloofd gebruik van uw persoonsgegevens te voorkomen. Siteground is op grond van de overeenkomst tot geheimhouding verplicht.
Wij maken voor ons reguliere zakelijke e-mailverkeer gebruik van de diensten van Siteground. Deze partij heeft passende technische en organisatorische maatregelen getroffen om misbruik, verlies en corruptie van uw en onze gegevens zoveel mogelijk te voorkomen. Siteground heeft geen toegang tot ons postvak en wij behandelen al ons e- mailverkeer vertrouwelijk.
Payment processors
Mollie
Voor het afhandelen van een (deel van) de betalingen in onze webwinkel maken wij gebruik van het platform van Mollie. Mollie verwerkt uw naam, adres en woonplaatsgegevens en uw betaalgegevens zoals uw bankrekening- of creditcardnummer. Mollie heeft passende technische en organisatorische maatregelen genomen om uw persoonsgegevens te beschermen. Mollie behoudt zich het recht voor uw gegevens te gebruiken om de dienstverlening verder te verbeteren en in het kader daarvan (geanonimiseerde) gegevens met derden te delen. Alle hierboven genoemde waarborgen met betrekking tot de bescherming van uw persoonsgegevens zijn eveneens van toepassing op de onderdelen van Mollie’s dienstverlening waarvoor zij derden inschakelen. Mollie bewaart uw gegevens niet langer dan op grond van de wettelijke termijnen is toegestaan.
Beoordelingen
Verzenden en logistiek
PostNL
Als u een bestelling bij ons plaatst is het onze taak om uw pakket bij u te laten bezorgen. Wij maken gebruik van de diensten van PostNL voor het uitvoeren van de leveringen. Het is daarvoor noodzakelijk dat wij uw naam, adres en woonplaatsgegevens met PostNL delen. PostNL gebruikt deze gegevens alleen ten behoeve van het uitvoeren van de overeenkomst. In het geval dat PostNL onderaannemers inschakelt, stelt PostNL uw gegevens ook aan deze partijen ter beschikking.

Deutsche post
Als u een bestelling bij ons plaatst is het onze taak om uw pakket bij u te laten bezorgen. Wij maken gebruik van de diensten van deutsche post voor het uitvoeren van de leveringen. Het is daarvoor noodzakelijk dat wij uw naam, adres en woonplaatsgegevens met deutsche post delen. Deutsche post gebruikt deze gegevens alleen ten behoeve van het uitvoeren van de overeenkomst. In het geval dat deutsche post onderaannemers inschakelt, stelt deutsche post uw gegevens ook aan deze partijen ter beschikking.
Facturatie en boekhouden
MoneyBird
Voor onze bijhouden van onze administratie en boekhouding maken wij gebruik van de diensten van MoneyBird. Wij delen uw naam, adres en woonplaatsgegevens en details met betrekking tot uw bestelling. Deze gegevens worden gebruikt voor het administreren van verkoopfacturen. Uw persoonsgegevens worden beschermd verzonden en opgeslagen, MoneyBird heeft de nodige technische en organisatorische maatregelen getroffen om uw gegevens te beschermen tegen verlies en ongeoorloofd gebruik. MoneyBird is tot geheimhouding verplicht en zal uw gegevens vertrouwelijk behandelen. MoneyBird gebruikt uw persoonsgegevens niet voor andere doeleinden dan hierboven beschreven.
Externe verkoopkanalen
Doel van de gegevensverwerking
Algemeen doel van de verwerking
Wij gebruiken uw gegevens uitsluitend ten behoeve van onze dienstverlening. Dat wil zeggen dat het doel van de verwerking altijd direct verband houdt met de opdracht die u verstrekt. Wij gebruiken uw gegevens niet voor (gerichte) marketing. Als u gegevens met ons deelt en wij gebruiken deze gegevens om – anders dan op uw verzoek – op een later moment contact met u op te nemen, vragen wij u hiervoor expliciet toestemming. Uw gegevens worden niet met derden gedeeld, anders dan om aan boekhoudkundige en overige administratieve verplichtingen te voldoen. Deze derden zijn allemaal tot geheimhouding gehouden op grond van de overeenkomst tussen hen en ons of een eed of wettelijke verplichting.
Automatisch verzamelde gegevens
Gegevens die automatisch worden verzameld door onze website worden verwerkt met het doel onze dienstverlening verder te verbeteren. Deze gegevens (bijvoorbeeld uw IP-adres, webbrowser en besturingssysteem) zijn geen persoonsgegevens.
Medewerking aan fiscaal en strafrechtelijk onderzoek
In voorkomende gevallen kan Einzelganger motorcycles op grond van een wettelijke verplichting worden gehouden tot het delen van uw gegevens in verband met fiscaal of strafrechtelijk onderzoek van overheidswege. In een dergelijk

geval zijn wij gedwongen uw gegevens te delen, maar wij zullen ons binnen de mogelijkheden die de wet ons biedt daartegen verzetten.
Bewaartermijnen
Wij bewaren uw gegevens zolang u cliënt van ons bent. Dit betekent dat wij uw klantprofiel bewaren totdat u aangeeft dat u niet langer van onze diensten gebruik wenst te maken. Als u dit bij ons aangeeft zullen wij dit tevens opvatten als een vergeetverzoek. Op grond van toepasselijke administratieve verplichtingen dienen wij facturen met uw (persoons)gegevens te bewaren, deze gegevens zullen wij dus voor zolang de toepasselijke termijn loopt bewaren. Medewerkers hebben echter geen toegang meer tot uw cliëntprofiel en documenten die wij naar aanleiding van uw opdracht hebben vervaardigd.
Uw rechten
Op grond van de geldende Nederlandse en Europese wetgeving heeft u als betrokkene bepaalde rechten met betrekking tot de persoonsgegevens die door of namens ons worden verwerkt. Wij leggen u hieronder uit welke rechten dit zijn en hoe u zich op deze rechten kunt beroepen.
In beginsel sturen wij om misbruik te voorkomen afschriften en kopieën van uw gegevens enkel naar uw bij ons reeds bekende e-mailadres. In het geval dat u de gegevens op een ander e-mailadres of bijvoorbeeld per post wenst te ontvangen, zullen wij u vragen zich te legitimeren. Wij houden een administratie bij van afgehandelde verzoeken, in het geval van een vergeetverzoek administreren wij geanonimiseerde gegevens. Alle afschriften en kopieën van gegevens ontvangt u in de machineleesbare gegevensindeling die wij binnen onze systemen hanteren.
U heeft te allen tijde het recht om een klacht in te dienen bij de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens als u vermoedt dat wij uw persoonsgegevens op een verkeerde manier gebruiken.
Inzagerecht
U heeft altijd het recht om de gegevens die wij (laten) verwerken en die betrekking hebben op uw persoon of daartoe herleidbaar zijn, in te zien. U kunt een verzoek met die strekking doen aan onze contactpersoon voor privacyzaken. U ontvangt dan binnen 30 dagen een reactie op uw verzoek. Als uw verzoek wordt ingewilligd sturen wij u op het bij ons bekende e-mailadres een kopie van alle gegevens met een overzicht van de verwerkers die deze gegevens onder zich hebben, onder vermelding van de categorie waaronder wij deze gegevens hebben opgeslagen.
Rectificatierecht
U heeft altijd het recht om de gegevens die wij (laten) verwerken en die betrekking hebben op uw persoon of daartoe herleidbaar zijn, te laten aanpassen. U kunt een verzoek met die strekking doen aan onze contactpersoon voor privacyzaken. U ontvangt dan binnen 30 dagen een reactie op uw verzoek. Als uw verzoek wordt ingewilligd sturen wij u op het bij ons bekende e-mailadres een bevestiging dat de gegevens zijn aangepast.
Recht op beperking van de verwerking
U heeft altijd het recht om de gegevens die wij (laten) verwerken die betrekking hebben op uw persoon of daartoe herleidbaar zijn, te beperken. U kunt een verzoek met die strekking doen aan onze contactpersoon voor privacyzaken. U ontvangt dan binnen 30 dagen een reactie op uw verzoek. Als uw verzoek wordt ingewilligd sturen wij u op het bij ons bekende e-mailadres een bevestiging dat de gegevens tot u de beperking opheft niet langer worden verwerkt.

Recht op overdraagbaarheid
U heeft altijd het recht om de gegevens die wij (laten) verwerken en die betrekking hebben op uw persoon of daartoe herleidbaar zijn, door een andere partij te laten uitvoeren. U kunt een verzoek met die strekking doen aan onze contactpersoon voor privacyzaken. U ontvangt dan binnen 30 dagen een reactie op uw verzoek. Als uw verzoek wordt ingewilligd sturen wij u op het bij ons bekende e-mailadres afschriften of kopieën van alle gegevens over u die wij hebben verwerkt of in opdracht van ons door andere verwerkers of derden zijn verwerkt. Naar alle waarschijnlijkheid kunnen wij in een dergelijk geval de dienstverlening niet langer voortzetten, omdat de veilige koppeling van databestanden dan niet langer kan worden gegarandeerd.
Recht van bezwaar en overige rechten
U heeft in voorkomende gevallen het recht bezwaar te maken tegen de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens door of in opdracht van Einzelganger motorcycles. Als u bezwaar maakt zullen wij onmiddellijk de gegevensverwerking staken in afwachting van de afhandeling van uw bezwaar. Is uw bezwaar gegrond dat zullen wij afschriften en/of kopieën van gegevens die wij (laten) verwerken aan u ter beschikking stellen en daarna de verwerking blijvend staken.
U heeft bovendien het recht om niet aan geautomatiseerde individuele besluitvorming of profiling te worden onderworpen. Wij verwerken uw gegevens niet op zodanige wijze dat dit recht van toepassing is. Bent u van mening dat dit wel zo is, neem dan contact op met onze contactpersoon voor privacyzaken.
Cookies
Google Analytics
Via onze website worden cookies geplaatst van het Amerikaanse bedrijf Google, als deel van de “Analytics”-dienst. Wij gebruiken deze dienst om bij te houden en rapportages te krijgen over hoe bezoekers de website gebruiken. Deze verwerker is mogelijk verplicht op grond van geldende wet- en regelgeving inzage te geven in deze gegevens. Wij hebben Google niet toegestaan de verkregen analytics-informatie te gebruiken voor andere Google diensten.
Cookies van derde partijen
In het geval dat softwareoplossingen van derde partijen gebruik maken van cookies is dit vermeld in deze privacyverklaring.
Wijzigingen in het privacybeleid
Wij behouden te allen tijde het recht ons privacybeleid te wijzigen. Op deze pagina vindt u echter altijd de meest recente versie. Als het nieuwe privacybeleid gevolgen heeft voor de wijze waarop wij reeds verzamelde gegevens met betrekking tot u verwerken, dan brengen wij u daarvan per e-mail op de hoogte.
Contactgegevens Einzelganger motorcycles

Bergweg 102
6881 LV Velp Nederland
T 06 13545760
E Info@einzelgangeronline.com
Contactpersoon voor privacyzaken
Tim Olgers